Convention schedule

19 may 2017, friday

Times Run of day Place
09:00-11:00 Registration of participants «TATTOO COLLECTION 2019» Entrance, ticket office
11:00 Entrance is opened for guests «TATTOO COLLECTION 2019» Entrance, ticket office
11:00 Tattoo artists start working TATTOO ZONE
11:00-19:00 Program for children KIDS ZONE
11:00-19:00 Fun Zone from SEAT company FUN ZONE
12:00-18:00 Secret Tattoo TATTOO ZONE
12:00-14:30 Registration of 1st Day Nominations TATTOO ZONE, Nomination registration
13:00-13:30 Official opening of Tattoo Collection 2019 Convention’s main square
13:30-14:00 “Loosing weight challenge” lection with Convention’s special guest Skorzh Theskull and Anastasia Sviatokum Convention’s main square
14:00-15:00 Musical program: M!NE band Convention’s main square
15:00-15:15 Meeting the artists, jury and Convention’s Nominations Convention’s main square
15:00-18:00 1st Day Homework Tattoo Nomination review Convention’s main square
17:00-20:00 Sports program FUN ZONE
18:00-19:00 Musical programm: Хмарно з проясненнями band Convention’s main square
18:40 Artists stop working; End of Best of the Day tattoo registration TATTOO ZONE, Nomination registration
19:00-20:00 Best of the Day tattoos review Convention’s main square
20:30-21:00 Awarding of 1st Day Nominations winners Convention’s main square
21:00-22:00 Musical program: AfriKAN band Convention’s main square
21:40-22:00 Fire SHOW Convention’s main square
23:00 End of Convention’s Day 1

20 may 2017, saturday

Times Run of day Place
09:00-11:00 Registration of participants «TATTOO COLLECTION 2019» Entrance, ticket office
11:00 Entrance is opened for guests «TATTOO COLLECTION 2019» Entrance, ticket office
11:00 Tattoo artists start working TATTOO ZONE
11:00-19:00 Program for children KIDS ZONE
10:00-12:00 Musical program: DJ Vitaliy Kyrychenko Convention’s main square
12:00-19:00 Fun Zone from SEAT company FUN ZONE
12:00-18:00 Secret Tattoo TATTOO ZONE
11:00-14:30 Registration of 2nd Day Nominations TATTOO ZONE, Nomination registration
12:00-14:00 Musical program: Dj Nice Wise (Dub Splash Soundsystem) Convention’s main square
14:00-20:00 Sports program FUN ZONE
15:00-18:00 2nd Day Homework Tattoo Nomination review Convention’s main square
18:30 Artists stop working; End of Best of the Day tattoo registration TATTOO ZONE, Nomination registration
18:00-19:00 Musical program: Dub Splash band Convention’s main square
19:00-20:00 Best of the Day tattoos review Convention’s main square
20:30-21:00 Awarding of 2nd Day Nominations winners Convention’s main square
21:00-21:10 Auction, fundraising event for “HEARTBEAT” charity project – heart.in.ua Convention’s main square
21:00-22:30 Musical program: 5NIZZA band Convention’s main square
23:00 End of Convention’s Day 2 Convention’s main square

21 may 2017, sunday

Times Run of day Place
09:00-11:00 Registration of participants «TATTOO COLLECTION 2019» Entrance, ticket office
11:00 Entrance is opened for guests «TATTOO COLLECTION 2019» Entrance, ticket office
11:00 Tattoo artists start working TATTOO ZONE
11:00-19:00 Program for children KIDS ZONE
11:00-19:00 Fun Zone from SEAT company FUN ZONE
12:00-18:00 Secret Tattoo TATTOO ZONE
11:00-14:30 Registration of 3rd Day Nominations TATTOO ZONE, Nomination registration
14:00-15:00 Musical program: Our Atlaantic band Convention’s main square
14:00-17:00 Sports program FUN ZONE
16:30-17:00 Artists stop working; End of Best of the Day tattoo registration TATTOO ZONE, Nomination registration
16:00-18:00 3rd Day Homework Tattoo Nomination and Best of the Day tattoo review Convention’s main square
18:00-18:30 Musical program: The UNSLEEPING band Convention’s main square
18:30-19:00 Awarding of winners in Nominations – Audience Choice Award, Sponsorship award Convention’s main square
19:00-19:30 Awarding of 3rd Day Nominations winners. Awarding of Convention’s Gran Prix Award “Golden Machine”. Convention’s main square
19:30-20:00 «TATTOO COLLECTION 2019» closing event Convention’s main square